Business Innovation Teams

AI skin, USA

Huisi Lam, Hui Chen (Advisor), and Angel Trach

BACvision, USA

Philip Pan, Mia Yang, and Jianning Guo (Advisor)

BIOPLASTICS AGAINST THE POLLUTION, Armenia

Lilit Hambardzumyan (Advisor), Nvard Chalabyan, Elen Harutyunyan, Ani Grigoryan, and Sergey Badalyan

BreathAlive - marijuana breathalyzer, USA

Nitin Garg (Advisor), Bharath Kumar, Rayan Garg, Arjun Kumar

CollegeFit, USA

Eddy Zong (Advisor), Kelly Lu, Pratik Alladi, Varun Agarwal, and Tarun Sreedhar

DRev, China

Yaqi Yang, Xinyi Lin, Changjie Wu, Ruoran Jia, and Fang Cai (Advisor)

e-Mind, USA

Chi Kin Lam, Tara Makhija, Abhishek Mhatre, Alicia Lam (Advisor), and Madison Wu

Epius, USA

Xueming Huang (Advisor), Liam Schumm, and Yao-Tian Pao-Huang

EzApps, USA

Brinda Bobbala, Malathi Kethireddy (Advisor), and Palitha Reddy

EzLaw, USA

Ashvin Iyer, Ishir Vaidyanath, Debra Cassara (Advisor), and Tabassum Vaidyanath

Falcn, USA

Neha Subrahmanyam, Om Deshmukh, Prianka Subrahmanyam (Advisor)

Flow, USA

Gabriel Quintero, Kevin Pyles (Advisor), and Kiran Pyles

G.I. SPY, USA

Caroline Randolph, Grace Nkurunziza, Elle Jerry, and Erin McNichol (Advisor)

Ground Up Computer Science, USA

Rohan Kanchana, Christine Orzechowski (Advisor), and Noah Rossi

ilera, USA

Brandon Yan, Siddharth Gupta, Puran Bhagat (Advisor), and Pranav Abbott

 

 

Social Innovation Teams

4ai, USA

Cathy Hou, Fei Fei Zhao (Advisor), and Ashley Poon

Agro, Greece

Panteleimon Karasavvas, Charalampos Seimanidis, Theodoros Protekdikos, and George Tziros (Advisor)

AloeAid, USA

Akshaj Jois, Amaresh Virupaksha Jois (Advisor), and Siddhant Bhat

Bincle, Ukraine

Svitlana Honcharuk, Viktoriia Zhdanova, and Patrice Stankavich (Advisor)

BioSpork, USA

Kelly Wang, Megan Chen, and Christine Orzechowski (Advisor)

Easy Access E-Books, Sierra Leone

Isata Tejan Sesay, Ralford Rollings-Bull (Advisor), Daniel Beckley, and Fatmata Jarai Barrie

Eedo, India

Archna Jain (Advisor), Kritika Sharma, Sneha Agarwal, Aditi Jain, and Shriya Shukla

Environment Savior Project Pakistan, Pakistan

Rakiya Sohrab (Advisor), Hasham UI haq, Shazeen Waseem, Huzaifa Bukhari, and Sania Sajid

Gen2Gen, Moldova

Alexei Murinets, Daria Bounegru, and Yrii Boldirev (Advisor)

Ikigai, USA

Jah’sima Cooper, Kim Lopez (Advisor), and Siawaa Antwa

Inu, USA

Jett Zhang, Jun Zhang (Advisor), Steven Zhang, and Jesse Tu

JUSTICE NIGERIA!, Nigeria

Alfred Adeyemi, Kayode Shogbayi (Advisor), Comfort Ijaola, and Victor Aromose

Learning Advantage, USA

Satish Kashyap (Advisor), Maanya Kashyap, and Stephanie Chen

Lending List, USA

Emily Shaw, Victoria Shaw (Advisor), and Katherine Shaw

MatchMeds, USA

Prafull Sharma, Manish Sharma (Advisor), and Jun Lee

mDetect, USA

Ramesh Ramiah (Advisor), Madhav Ramesh, and Dhruv Garg

 

Natrion, USA

Austin Cohen, Alexander Kosyakov, Cynthia Chen, Thomas Rouffiac, Ben Jen (Advisor)

New Era Fashion World, Nigeria

Dorcas Bitrus, Maryam Taufiq, Maimunatu Isah, and Mathias Anthony (Advisor)

NoteSpace, Ukraine

Davyd Viniarskyi, Nikita Taratorin, and Andrii Viniarskyi (Advisor)

Optiglass, USA

Sidharth Anantha, Tushar Saxena (Advisor), and Arunima Saxena

Polyphone Case, China

Yizhe Gu, Penghan Wang, Xiulin Chen (Advisor), Chunyan Zhang, and Tong Wu

Qardian Labs, Brazil and USA

Matheus Bender, Beverly Tomov (Advisor), and Sofia Tomov

Rejuvenate: A New Era of Automated Pharmaceuticals, USA

Li Lambert, Chaitanya Dikkala, Christian Larimer, Ramesh Krishnan (Advisor), and Santosh Ramesh

RODS, USA

Haneef Ahmed, Matthew Wetterstrom, Cruz Lopez Vargas, Odalis Calderon, and Anthony Raffetto (Advisor)

SmartSense, USA

Ian Pedroza, Harish Sakthi, JunYi He, and Changhua He (Advisor)

Tailored, Mexico and USA

Melissa Khasbagan, Claire Dong, Divija Hasteer, Jorge Valdivia, and Maria Padron (Advisor)

The X-traordinary, Spain

Sergio Ibarra, Laura Colás, Sofia Chinea, Olivia Schlaefle, and Lorea Barrón (Advisor)

Toolbridge, USA

Roman Ugarte, Garry Mauro (Advisor), Thana McLain, Frank Mauro, and Marcus Tita

TRASHEL, Haiti

Gédéon Felix Edouard, Michée Ralph Augustin, Jonathan Désir (Advisor), Lynda Florestal, and Elano Christin Bertin

Virtual & Digital Learning, Liberia

Edward Lamin, Serena Barnee, Musulyn Pinney, and Leona Lamin (Advisor)

Youth Entrepreneurs’ Network, India

Ishgun Singh Arora, Sejal Sud, and Gurmeet Singh (Advisor)

 

Mobile Cardiologist, Italy

Omid Gholamzadeh Nasrabadi, Arash Gholamzadeh Nasrabadi (Advisor), and Francesco De Marchi

Mover, Spain

María Rodriguez, Maria Camilleri, Lorea Barron Blasco (Advisor), and Noelia Zoppi Pérez

Mundo en Señas, Costa Rica

Natalia Herrera, Daniel Garro (Advisor), and Mariana Herrera

Privasee, USA

Val Rotan, Martin Miller (Advisor), and Ryan Draper

PureProducts, USA

Ashley Liu, Kelly Lee (Advisor), and Sophia Chen

Reenvisoned Rubbish, Guatemala

Wendlyn Stauffer (Advisor), Cloe Boissy, and Jennifer Julajuj

RespirO2 Mask, South Korea

Angela Rhee, Sarah Lee, Samantha Lee (Advisor), and Miru Jun

Rhi-Zone, Armenia

William Thomson (Advisor), Anna Kudlová, Elena Puzikova, Alina Enikeeva, and Jovana Grdinić

ShelterLinks, USA

Bernard Wang, Hong Sen Du, Keith Bardsley (Advisor), Nicholas Siauw, and Pratham Rawat

Skill board, Republic of Georgia

Nata Jokhadze, Ani Kapanadze, Tamar Mazmishvili, Ani Gogoladze, and Tamar Morgoshia (Advisor)

SOBROS, USA

Savanna Slaughter, Sam Park, Ritik Patnaik, Sam Tyagi (Advisor), and Larissa Tyagi

Solupal, USA

Diana Zhu, Victoria Li, Hufsa Ahmed, Amy Helgeson (Advisor), and Michael Cao

Supply Drop, USA

Cathy Chang, Sheryl Hsu, and Lucy Lai (Advisor)

The Oil Magnet, USA

Sol Hwangbo, Timothy O’Connor (Advisor), Eden Gorevoy, and Marisa Patel-O’Connor

Vodvoz, Czech Republic

Tomáš Hrdlička, Sebastian Štros (Advisor), Lucie Králová, Anna Muchová, and Kristýna Vlastníková

WizSkills, India

Rishav Raj Jain (Advisor), Mehul Jain, and Bhavya Jain

 

Congratulations to our global Diamond Challenge

semifinalists! 🌎💎✨